Fashion Show-Traditional
1st Place: Danajean Hosmer-Junior
2nd Place: Samantha Humphrys-Junior
3rd Place: Damian Hosmer-Junior
1st Place: Brooke Humphrys-Intermediate
1st Place: Abby DiLecce

Fashion Show-Recycled
3rd Place: Autumn Johns-Junior
2nd Place: Morgan Murdick-Intermediate

Fashion Show-Knit
3rd Place: Julie DiLecce-Intermediate
Quilting
Quilting
1st Place: Victoria Harris-Junior
2nd Place: Reuben DiLecce-Junior
3rd Place: Danajean Hosmer- Junior
1st Place: Morgan Murdick-Intermediate
1st Place: Julie DiLecce-Intermediate
2nd Place: Brooke Humphrys-Intermediate
3rd Place: Mary Catherine Pringle-Intermediate
1st Place: Abby DiLecce-Senior

Quilted Item
1st Place: Autumn Johns-Junior
2nd Place: Victoria Harris-Junior
3rd Place: Reuben DiLecce-Junior
1st Place: Morgan Murdick-Intermediate
1st Place: Abby DiLecce-Senior
Poster Art
Horse  Poster Art
1st Place: BreAnna Jilg-Junior
2nd Place: Elizabeth Watts-Junior
3rd Place: Josie Harrison-Junior
1st Place: Kelly Petrik-Intermediate
2nd Place: Melinda Schmitz-Intermediate
1st Place: Kayla Haderle-Senior
2nd Place: Meredith Haley-Senior

Project Display
1st Place: Danajean Hosmer-Junior
1st Place: Brooke Humphrys

 

About Us...

A traditional county fair complete with Blue Ribbon Contests, Educational Displays and Classes, 4-H Animal Shows, Local Bands and Carnival Rides. Join us for this family friendly event (alcohol not sold) and support your community!

Location

Hours

PLEASE NOTE THAT TICKET BOOTHS WILL SHUT DOWN EACH NIGHT ONE HOUR PRIOR TO FAIR CLOSING

Admission Fees

Fees include rides!
$10.00 on Monday-Thursday
$12.00 on Friday-Sunday

 

REFUNDS WILL NOT BE ISSUED IN THE EVENT OF INCLEMENT WEATHER OR IF WEATHER EVENTS REQUIRE EARLY CLOSURE OF THE FAIR

 

 

thank

THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR 2013 VOLUNTEERS!!!

Please find all of our volunteers for 2013 under our "About" tab and "Our Volunteers"

A SPECIAL THANKS TO ANN MAZON OUR VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR!!!

Congratulations to our Ribbon winners in Family and Consumer Sciences, Marine, and Horticulture

Brieanna Chankersingh Fine Arts Best in Division and Best in Show
Chimene Rice Vegetables Best in Division
Colton Shepahrd Sewing Best in Division
Dale Thosteson Gardening Best in Division
Drew Mearig Culinary Best in Division
Emily Mezni Fine Arts and Marine Best in Division
Erika Maier Vegetables Best in Division
Jake Mearig Mini Aquatic Habitat Best in Division
Kylie Murphy Culinary and Fine Arts Best in Division
Leo Pilipovich Vegetables Best in Division and Best in Show
Lillian Nguyen Fine Arts Best in Division, Mini AquaticHabitat Best in Division and Best in Show, and Marine Best in Division
Lisa Hall-Koehler Culinary Best in Show
Mary Catherine Pringle Fine Arts Best in Division
Michelle Donze Fiber Arts Best in Division and Best in Show
Morgan Murdick Fiber Arts Best in Division
Rebecca Hebert Sewing Best in Division
Sam Mezni Fine Arts Best in Division
Sarita Thosteson Gardening Best in Division and Best in Show
Simon Pringle Fine Arts Best in Division
Wendy Corbin Gardening Best in Division
Winn Nguyen Fine Arts Best in Division

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 4-H Ribbon Winners

Photography
People
1st Place: Mary Catherine Pringle-Junior
2nd Place: Danajean Hosmer-Intermediate

Animals
1st Place: Elizabeth Watts-Junior
2nd Place: Hannah Postlewait -Junior
3rd Place: Elizabeth Watts-Junior
1st Place: Kylie Murphy-Intermediate

Plant/Flora
1st Place: Tigan Jackson-Junior
2nd Place: Autumn Johns-Junior
3rd Place: Damian Hosmer-Junior
1st Place: Kylie Murphy-Intermediate
2nd Place: Lynne Vayda-Intermediate
3rd Place: Julie DiLecce-Intermediate

Scenic
1st Place: Elizabeth Watt-Junior
2nd Place: Tigan Jackson-Junior
3rd Place: BreAnna Jilg-Junior
1st Place: Melinda Schmitz-Intermediate
2nd Place: Steven Swingle-Intermediate
3rd Place: Mary Catherine Pringle -Intermediate
3rd Place: Meredith Haley-Senior

Architectural Elements
1st Place: Elizabeth Watts-Junior
3rd Place: Damian Hosmer-Junior
1st Place: Kylie Murphy-Intermediate
2nd Place: Steven Swingle-Intermediate

Still Life
1st Place: Damian Hosmer-Junior
2nd Place: Danajean Hosmer-Junior
1st Place: Kylie Murphy-Intermediate

Hat Tricks & Magic
2nd Place: Tigan Jackson-Junior
1st Place: Steven Swingle-Intermediate

Photo Story
1st Place: Tigan Jackson-Junior

Black and White
1st Place: Steven Swingle-Intermediate
2nd Place: Kylie Murphy-Intermediate
3rd Place: Lynne Vayda-Intermediate

 

Thank you to all of our MOOVABLE FEAST Contestants!!!

Conventional Cooking Youth 1st Place
Sage Forholt &  Zachary Hall

Conventional Cooking Youth 2nd Place
Steven  Swingle & Vanessa Spero-Swingle

Solar Cooking Youth 1st Place
Caroline Nolan & Samantha Harding

Solar Cooking Youth 2nd Place
Briana Cahill & Erin Ort

Professional Division 1st Place
Palm Tree Café

Professional Division 2nd Place 
 D.I.G

Thank you to Our Generous Sponsors

The Brevard County Cattlemen's Association!

AND

VIERA MEADOW FARM

Proud Member of:

Cocoa Beach Regional Chamber of Commerce

Follow us on Facebook!

Facebook